Privacy Policy

Publicidade

This website uses advertising cookies including Google, they use cookies to serve ads based on the user’s previous visits to its website or other websites.

Through the use of advertising cookies, Google and partners may serve ads to users based on visits made to their websites and/or other websites on the Internet.

You can disable personalized advertising by going to Ads Settings. Alternatively, you can go to www.aboutads.info to disable the use of third-party personalized advertising cookies.

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our website is important to Pocbi.com.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Pocbi.com will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone and/or mobile number, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use/browsing of the Pocbi.com blog presupposes the acceptance of this privacy agreement. The Pocbi.com team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or the Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third-party provider, uses cookies to display advertisements on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the reader’s visits to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads and Content Network Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This could include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisements may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will cause these advertisements (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing São Paulo advertisements only to readers from São Paulo eg) or displaying advertisements targeted to one type of user (such as showing restaurant advertisements to a user who visits culinary sites regularly, by ex.).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes in the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums on our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Pocbi.com has links to other websites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from ours, you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these sites.

The Pocbi.com website declares that it does not use emails for SPAM policies or the sending of unwanted messages.

Ads and AdSense

The website Pocbi a is not responsible for the content, promises and veracity of the information of the advertisements displayed by its sponsors, it being clear that all responsibility for the advertisements displayed on the website are the responsibility of the advertisers.

Pocbi.com can use cookies and/or web beacons when a user has access to the pages, the cookies that can be used are associated (when applicable) only with the browser of a certain computer.

Pocbi.com is monetized by third-party advertising companies to display advertisements during your visit to our website, these companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites for the purpose of displaying advertisements related to their products and services. interest, the information about your visits does not include your name, your address, your email or your telephone number, for more information about this practice and to know how to disable the DART cookie, visit the privacy policy of the network of Google content and ads and the privacy FAQ.

Pocbi.com does not capture or manage user data, ads may use cookies and all advertiser information can be accessed at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/ where it is explained in detail how Google manages the data in its ad products.

The cookies that are used on this website can be installed by the website, which originate from the different servers operated by this website, or from third party servers that provide services and install cookies and/or web beacons, to cite an example, cookies are used to provide advertising services through which the user views advertising or content at a pre-determined time, the user may search the hard drive of his computer as instructed by the browser itself.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified, on the computer screen, about the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on the hard drive, information related to this setting is available in the browser instructions.

This site uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online.

Third party providers, including Google, show your ads on websites across the Internet.

It uses, as well as third-party providers, including Google, original cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to your website.

It uses, as well as third party providers, including Google, original cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to communicate how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to your site.

How you use Google interest-based advertising data or third-party target audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics. If more information is needed, if you have any questions or would like to make any requests, please use the contact form.

Publicidade